Robert E. Lake Memorial Tournament

Monday, April 17, 2017 at 6:30 p.m.

  • 2017
  • 2016 Winners
  • 2015 Winners
  • 2014 Winners Five Amigos (Deaonna Gordeneer, Danielle Dornton, Debbie Jarvis, Jennifer Bennett, Diane Taylor)
  • 2013 Winners Shot Frame! (Joe Hutchings, Scott Rodgers, Brian VanDorsten, Justin Stark, Ben Hill)
  • 2012 Winners Katz Well Drilling (Spencer Ansell, Bill Frey, Mike Shellenberger, Rick Fry, Ron Bradstreet)
  • 2011 Winners Craptastic Four Plus One 9 (Lorrie Frederick, Sheila Worthington, Kim Rubley, Amanda Wright, Jo Carnell)
  • 2010 Winners Halstead Cart Sales (Todd Halstead, Bob Coats, John Vaughn, Leo Weeks, Shawn Diver)
  • 2009 Winners Katz Well Drilling (Ron Bradstreet, Spencer Ansell, Mike Shellenberger, Ken Zuehlke and Bill Frey)
  • 2008 Winners Katz Well Drilling (Ron Bradstreet, Spencer Ansell, Mike Shellenberger, Bill Frey and Rick Frey)
  • 2007 Winners Hot Streaks (Ken Murphy, Josh Uldricks, Gloria, Junior and Adam D'Water)
  • 2006 Winners Able Heating (Steve Murphy, Spencer Ansell, Mike Shellenberger, Steve Shellenberger, Ron Bradstreet)
  • 2005 Winners Marshall Lanes Women (Sue Hutchings, Deb Fletcher, Ann Adams, Kim Zuehlke & Katie Peterson)
  • 2004 Winners Crystal Flash (Ken Zuehlke, Steve Riggs, JD Stealy, Jim Stealy II, Jim Stealy, Sr.)
  • 2003 Winners Clark's Painting (Geno Richardson, Morris Smith, Tony Wawzysko, Sam McKeever, Mingo Bocanegra)
  • 2002 Winners Qualtek (Doug Adams, Harold Baker, Gerald Schmitt, Keith Reigle, Jim Hunt)
  • 2001 Winners Qualtek (Doug Adams, Paul Adams, Gerald Schmitt, Steve Shellenberger, Jim Hunt)
  • 2000 Winners Carter's Pro Shop (Bob Coats, Jeff Wilson, Jim Burgess, Leo Weeks, Bob Mansfield)
  • 1999 Winners Team 13 (Diane Christen, Roxie Casler, Tracy Kilbourne, Chris Moody, Jackie Munn)
  • 1998 Winners Katz Well Drilling (Spencer Ansell, Bill Ansell, Rick Frey, Mike Shellenberger, Ron Bradstreet)
  • 1997 Winners Baldwin Antiques (Todd Halstead, Todd Hazel, Bob Weeks, Bill Byrd, John Vaughn)
  • 1996 Winners Victor's Railroad Crossing (Maynard Slater, Jerry Buller, Bob Lewis, Norv Stockel, Chet Travis)
  • 1995 Winners D.C.A. (Larry Hupenbecker, Vern Hupenbecker, Steve Flowers, Obie Wallace, Earl Holland)
  • 1994 Winners Mooraker (Rich Jones, Ray Donovan, Mort Smith, Rusty Jones, Jim Huggett)
  • 1993 Winners Wacky Willy's Too (Greg Monk, Tom Bayley, Andy Chapman, Rich Drumm, Jerry Hunt)
  • 1992 Winners Arbor Inn (Alice Bagi, Nora Johnson, Candi Jones, Amy Lindsay, Nan Nelson)
  • 1991 Winners Quality Engraving Services (Rusty Jones, Rich Jones, Ron Tooke, Jim Huggett, Gayle Rosenau)
  • 1990 Winners Two Hour Cleaners (Rusty Jones, Rich Jones, Jim Huggett, Gayle Rosenau)
  • 1989 Winners Norge Village (Billy Jo Patterson, Norv Stockel, Bob Slight, Ron Tooke, Gayle Rosenau)
  • 1988 Winners Gus's Eastside (Rich Drumm, George Loyer, Rick Moon, Jerry Hunt, Bob Hutchings)
  • 1987 Winners Dennis Flynn Floor Sanding (Dennis Flynn, Phil Roberts, Doug Roberts, Mike Harrington, Bruce Barlond)

Open to: The first 16 fully certified teams to enter.

Divisions: All bowlers compete one handicap division.

Prizes: All prize money will be returned 100% to the bowlers. Lineage will be donated to the Marshall Relay for Life in the name of Robert E. Lake, a longtime bowler dedicated to the team aspect of the game.

Total Donated by Marshall Lanes to Cancer Charities (To Date): $10,538.00

Marshall Lanes 

3-6-9 

Tournament